Here Are the 2016 James Beard Restaurant and Chef Award Semifinalists

Get the Full StoryCongrats!

The James Beard Foundation just announced its lengthy list of semifinalists for its annual restaurant and chef awards. As always, this list will be culled by the judges before the awards, but it's nevertheless a great honor to be included.

A few of the notable nominees from New York include Superiority Burger and Wildair for Best New Restaurant; Momofuku Ss m Bar's Matt Rudofker, Cosme's Daniela Soto-Innes, and Semilla's Jos Ram rez-Ruiz for Rising Star of the Year; and Sadelle's Melissa Weller in the Outstanding Baker category. Check out the full list below, and mark March 24 as the date that the finalists will be announced. The awards will once again take place in Chicago, this time on May 2.

Best New Restaurant

Alter, Miami

Bardot Brasserie, Las Vegas

The Blanchard, Chicago

Bracero Cocina de Ra z, San Diego

Cala, San Francisco

Cassia, Santa Monica, CA

Coquine, Portland, OR

The Dabney, Washington, D.C.

Death & Taxes, Raleigh, NC

Eloisa, Santa Fe

Girin Steakhouse & Ssam Bar, Seattle

Helen Greek Food and Wine, Houston

The Honey Paw, Portland, ME

Intro, Chicago

Kinship, Washington, D.C.

Launderette, Austin

Liholiho Yacht Club, San Francisco

Mabel Gray, Hazel Park, MI

Morcilla, Pittsburgh

P blico, University City, MO

Shaya, New Orleans

Shepard, Cambridge, MA

Staplehouse, Atlanta

Superiority Burger, NYC

Wildair, NYC

2016 Outstanding Baker

Robert Alexander, The General Muir, Atlanta

Evan Andres, Columbia City Bakery, Seattle

Kim Boyce, Bakeshop, Portland, OR

Joanne Chang, Flour Bakery Caf , Boston

Andre Chin and Amanda Eap, Artisan Boulanger Patissier, Philadelphia

Rick Easton, Bread and Salt, Pittsburgh

Mark Furstenberg, Bread Furst, Washington, D.C.

Michelle Gayer, Salty Tart, Minneapolis

Zachary Golper, Bien Cuit, Brooklyn, NY

Marie Jackson, The Flaky Tart, Atlantic Highlands, NJ

John Kraus, Patisserie 46, Minneapolis

Phoebe Lawless, Scratch Bakery, Durham, NC

Belinda Leong and Michel Suas, B. Patisserie, San Francisco

Cheryl Maffei and Jonathan Stevens, Hungry Ghost Bread, Northampton, MA

Dave and Megan Miller, Baker Miller Bakery & Millhouse, Chicago

Moshit Mizrachi-Gabbitas, Janjou P tisserie, Boise, ID

Sarah O’Brien, The Little Tart, Atlanta

Lionel Vatinet, La Farm Bakery, Cary, NC

Melissa Weller, Sadelle’s, NYC

William Werner, Craftsman and Wolves, San Francisco

Outstanding Bar Program

Anvil Bar & Refuge, Houston

Arnaud’s French 75 Bar, New Orleans

Bar Agricole, San Francisco

Barmini, Washington, D.C.

Caf ArtScience, Cambridge, MA

Canon, Seattle

Clyde Common, Portland, OR

Cure, New Orleans

Kimball House, Decatur, GA

Lost Lake, Chicago

Maison Premiere, Brooklyn, NY

Mockingbird Hill, Washington, D.C.

The Patterson House, Nashville

Polite Provisions, San Diego

The Olde Bar, Philadelphia

Row 34, Boston

The Side Project Cellar, Maplewood, MO

Tired Hands Fermentaria, Ardmore, PA

Trick Dog, San Francisco

The Varnish, Los Angeles

Outstanding Chef

Sean Brock, Husk, Nashville

Andrew Carmellini, Locanda Verde, NYC

Ashley Christensen, Poole’s Downtown Diner, Raleigh, NC

Tyson Cole, Uchi, Austin

Matt Dillon, Bar Sajor, Seattle

Suzanne Goin, Lucques, Los Angeles

Jennifer Jasinski, Rioja, Denver

David Kinch, Manresa, Los Gatos, CA

Christopher Kostow, The Restaurant at Meadowood, St. Helena, CA

Donald Link, Herbsaint, New Orleans

Tony Mantuano, Spiaggia, Chicago

Tory Miller, L’Etoile, Madison, WI

Carrie Nahabedian, Naha, Chicago

Nancy Oakes, Boulevard, San Francisco

Gabriel Rucker, Le Pigeon, Portland, OR

Michael Solomonov, Zahav, Philadelphia

Ana Sortun, Oleana, Cambridge, MA

Jerry Traunfeld, Poppy, Seattle

Michael Tusk, Quince, San Francisco

Marc Vetri, Vetri, Philadelphia

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Antonio Bachour, The St. Regis Bal Harbour Resort, Bal Harbour, FL

Aggie Chin, The Grill Room, Washington, D.C.

Melissa Chou, Mourad, San Francisco

Juan Contreras, Atelier Crenn, San Francisco

Kelly Fields, Willa Jean, New Orleans

Meg Galus, Boka, Chicago

Kate Jacoby, Vedge, Philadelphia

Michelle Karr-Ueoka, MW Restaurant, Honolulu

Maura Kilpatrick, Oleana, Cambridge, MA

Margarita Manzke, R publique, Los Angeles

Dolester Miles, Highlands Bar & Grill, Birmingham, AL

Junko Mine, Caf Juanita, Kirkland, WA

Kristen Murray, Maurice, Portland, OR

Kimiko Nishimura, Tomo, Atlanta

Dahlia Narvaez, Osteria Mozza, Los Angeles

Ghaya Oliveira, Daniel, NYC

Laura Sawicki, Launderette, Austin

Cynthia Wong, Rhubarb, Asheville, NC

Diane Yang, Spoon and Stable, Minneapolis

Jennifer Yee, Lafayette, NYC

Outstanding Restaurant

A.O.C., Los Angeles

Acquerello, San Francisco

Alinea, Chicago

Bluestem, Kansas City, MO

Craft, NYC

Five & Ten, Athens, GA

Fore Street, Portland, ME

Foreign Cinema, San Francisco

Fork, Philadelphia

Frankies 457, Brooklyn, NY

Frasca Food & Wine, Boulder, CO

Highlands Bar and Grill, Birmingham, AL

Jaleo, Washington, D.C.

Lark, Seattle

Momofuku Noodle Bar, NYC

Pizzeria Bianco, Phoenix

Providence, Los Angeles

Rasika, Washington, D.C.

Restaurant Gary Danko, San Francisco

The Spotted Pig, NYC

Outstanding Restaurateur

Ashok Bajaj, Knightsbridge Restaurant Group, Washington, D.C. The Bombay Club, The Oval Room, Rasika, and others

Elizabeth Blau and Kim Canteenwalla, Blau and Associates, Las Vegas Honey Salt, Made LV, Andiron, and others

Kevin Boehm and Rob Katz, Boka Restaurant Group, Chicago Boka, Girl & the Goat, Momotaro, Swift & Sons, and others

Frank Bonanno, Bonanno Concepts, Denver Mizuna, Luca, Osteria Marco, and others

Roy Choi, Los Angeles Chego, Sunny Spot, A-Frame, Pot, LocoL

JoAnn Clevenger, Upperline, New Orleans

Sam Fox, Fox Restaurant Concepts, Phoenix The Arrogant Butcher, Culinary Dropout, Olive & Ivy, and others

Ken Friedman, NYC The Spotted Pig, The Breslin, Tosca Caf

Ford Fry, Atlanta The Optimist, St. Cecilia, State of Grace, and others

Benjamin and Max Goldberg, Strategic Hospitality, Nashville The Catbird Seat, Pinewood Social, The Patterson House, and others

Garrett Harker, Boston Eastern Standard Kitchen & Drinks, Island Creek Oyster Bar, Row 34, The Hawthorne, Branch Line

Martha Hoover, Patachou Inc., Indianapolis Caf Patachou, Petite Chou Bistro, Napolese, and others

Ouita Michel, Lexington, KY Holly Hill Inn, Windy Corner, Wallace Station Deli, Smithtown Seafood, and others

Michael Mina, Mina Restaurants, San Francisco Michael Mina, Bourbon Steak, RN74, and others

Cindy Pawlcyn, Napa, CA Mustards Grill, Cindy's Backstreet Kitchen, Cindy's Waterfront at the Monterey Bay Aquarium

Stephen Starr, Starr Restaurants, Philadelphia Serpico, The Dandelion, Talula's Garden, and others

Ethan Stowell, Ethan Stowell Restaurants, Seattle Staple & Fancy, How to Cook a Wolf, Anchovies & Olives, and others

Andrew Tarlow, Brooklyn, NY Diner, Marlow & Sons, Reynard, and others

Nate Tilden, Portland, OR Clyde Common, Olympia Provisions, Spirit of 77, The Richmond

Tracy Vaught, Houston Hugo’s, Caracol, Backstreet Caf

Outstanding Service

Aubergine at L’Auberge Carmel, Carmel-by-the-Sea, CA

Bacchanalia, Atlanta

Blue Hill at Stone Barns, Pocantico Hills, NY

Brigtsen’s, New Orleans

Caf Juanita, Kirkland, WA

Charleston Grill, Charleston, SC

Eleven Madison Park, NYC

Komi, Washington, D.C.

L’Espalier, Boston

Marcel’s by Robert Wiedmaier, Washington, D.C.

North Pond, Chicago

The Pass, Houston

Quince, San Francisco

Restaurant August, New Orleans

Saam at the Bazaar by Jos Andr s, Beverly Hills, CA

Saison, San Francisco

Stone Soup Cottage, Cottleville, MO

Strip-T’s, Watertown, MA

Topolobampo, Chicago

Zahav, Philadelphia

Outstanding Wine Program

Addison at the Grand Del Mar, San Diego

Benu, San Francisco

Bern’s Steakhouse, Tampa, FL

Canlis, Seattle

Charleston, Baltimore

Commander’s Palace, New Orleans

Element 47, The Little Nell, Aspen, CO

Empire State South, Atlanta

FIG, Charleston, SC

Four Seasons Resort & Club Dallas at Las Colinas, Irving, TX

Jory Restaurant at the Allison Inn & Spa, Newberg, OR

Miller Union, Atlanta

Momofuku Ko, NYC

Nopa, San Francisco

Press, St. Helena, CA

The Red Hen, Washington, D.C.

Sepia, Chicago

Spago, Beverly Hills, CA

Studio at the Montage, Laguna Beach, CA

Wild Ginger, Seattle

Outstanding Wine, Beer, or Spirits Professional

Mannie Berk, Rare Wine Co., Brisbane, CA

Sam Calagione, Dogfish Head Craft Brewery, Milton, DE

Wayne Carpenter, Skagit Valley Malting, Burlington, WA

Vinnie Cilurzo, Russian River Brewing Company, Santa Rosa, CA

Ron Cooper, Del Maguey Single Village Mezcal, Ranchos de Taos, NM

Rutger de Vink, RdV, Delaplane, VA

Diane Flynt, Foggy Ridge Cider, Dugspur, VA

Miljenko Grgich, Grgich Hills Estate, Rutherford, CA

Jeppe Jarnit-Bjergs , Evil Twin Brewing, Brooklyn, NY

Charles Joly, Crafthouse, Chicago

Jim Koch, The Boston Beer Company, Boston

Manfred Krankl, Sine Qua Non, Oak View, CA

Drew Kulsveen, Willett Distillery, Bardstown, KY

Ted Lemon, Littorai Wines, Sebastopol, CA

Steve Matthiasson, Matthiasson Wines, Napa, CA

Steve McCarthy, Clear Creek Distillery, Portland, OR

Aldo Sohm, Zalto Glass, NYC

Rob Tod, Allagash Brewing Company, Portland, ME

Harlen Wheatley, Buffalo Trace Distillery, Frankfort, KY

Lance Winters, St. George Spirits, Alameda, CA

Rising Star of the Year

Doug Adams, Imperial, Portland, OR

Tanya Baker, Boarding House, Chicago

Jay Blackinton, Hogstone Wood Oven, Orcas Island, WA

Alex Bois, High Street on Market, Philadelphia

Joseph Cuccia, 17 Summer, Lodi, NJ

Angela Dimayuga, Mission Chinese Food, NYC

Ryan Fox and Ali Matteis, Nomad, Portland, OR

Sara Hauman, Huxley, San Francisco

Sarah Hymanson and Sara Kramer, Madcapra at Grand Central Market, Los Angeles

Bradley Kilgore, Alter, Miami

Elise Kornack, Take Root, Brooklyn, NY

Irene Li, Mei Mei, Boston

Garrett Lipar, Marais, Grosse Pointe, MI

Grae Nonas, Olamaie, Austin

Misti Norris, Small Brewpub, Dallas

Maximillian Petty, Eden Hill, Seattle

Ryan Pollnow, Aatxe, San Francisco

Jos Ram rez-Ruiz, Semilla, Brooklyn, NY

Matt Rudofker, Momofuku Ss m Bar, NYC

Beau Schooler, The Rookery, Juneau, AK

Marc Sheehan, Loyal Nine, Cambridge, MA

Daniela Soto-Innes, Cosme, NYC

Cara Stadler, Tao Yuan, Brunswick, ME

Alan Sternberg, Cerulean, Indianapolis

Jarrett Stieber, Eat Me Speak Me, Atlanta

Edward Sura, Perennial Virant, Chicago

Jenner Tomaska, Next, Chicago

Best Chef: Great Lakes

Jake Bickelhaupt, 42 Grams, Chicago

Zack Bruell, Parallax, Cleveland

Jonathan Brooks, Milktooth, Indianapolis

Abraham Conlon, Fat Rice, Chicago

Curtis Duffy, Grace, Chicago

Paul Fehribach, Big Jones, Chicago

Phillip Foss, EL Ideas, Chicago

Greg Hardesty, Recess, Indianapolis

Eric Heath, Cleveland-Heath, Edwardsville, IL

Andy Hollyday, Selden Standard, Detroit

Nick Janutol, Forest, Birmingham, MI

Anne Kearney, Rue Dumaine, Dayton, OH

Beverly Kim and Johnny Clark, Parachute, Chicago

Ryan McCaskey, Acadia, Chicago

Abbi Merriss, Bluebeard, Indianapolis

Iliana Regan, Elizabeth, Chicago

Jose Salazar, Mita’s, Cincinnati

Lee Wolen, Boka, Chicago

Erling Wu-Bower, Nico Osteria, Chicago

Andrew Zimmerman, Sepia, Chicago

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Victor Albisu, Del Campo, Washington, D.C.

Scott Anderson, Elements, Princeton, NJ

Joey Baldino, Zeppoli, Collingswood, NJ

Erik Bruner-Yang, Maketto, Washington, D.C.

Hari Cameron, a MUSE. , Rehoboth Beach, DE

Peter Chang, Peter Chang, Arlington, VA

Joe Cicala, Le Virt , Philadelphia

Jose De Brito, The Alley Light, Charlottesville, VA

Tarver King, The Restaurant at Patowmack Farm, Lovettsville, VA

Eli Kulp, Fork, Philadelphia

Rich Landau, Vedge, Philadelphia

Cedric Maupillier, Convivial, Washington, D.C.

Sydney Meers, Stove, The Restaurant, Portsmouth, VA

Konstantinos Pitsillides, Kanella South, Philadelphia

Dan Richer, Razza Pizza Artigianale, Jersey City, NJ

Justin Severino, Cure, Pittsburgh

David Shannon, L’Opossum, Richmond, VA

Aaron Silverman, Rose’s Luxury, Washington, D.C.

Greg Vernick, Vernick Food & Drink, Philadelphia

Cindy Wolf, Charleston, Baltimore

Best Chef: Midwest

Paul Berglund, The Bachelor Farmer, Minneapolis

Thomas Boemer, Corner Table, Minneapolis

Mike Brown, Bob Gerken, and James Winberg, Travail Kitchen & Amusements, Robbinsdale, MN

Justin Carlisle, Ardent, Milwaukee

Jim Christiansen, Heyday, Minneapolis

Dan Fox, Heritage Tavern, Madison, WI

Jorge Guzman, Surly Brewing Co., Minneapolis

Thomas Hauck, c. 1880, Milwaukee

Jonathan Hunter, Forequarter, Madison, WI

Jonathan Justus, Justus Drugstore, Smithville, MO

Russell Klein, Meritage, St. Paul, MN

Francesco Mangano, Osteria Papavero, Madison, WI

Kevin Nashan, Sidney Street Caf , St. Louis

Ben Poremba, Elaia, St. Louis

Mike Randolph, P blico, University City, MO

Lenny Russo, Heartland Restaurant & Farm Direct Market, St. Paul, MN

Patrick Ryan, Port Fonda, Kansas City, MO

David Swanson, Braise, Milwaukee

Joe Tripp, Alba, Des Moines, IA

Kevin Willmann, Farmhaus, St. Louis

Best Chef: New York CityNick Anderer, Marta

Jonathan Benno, Lincoln Ristorante

Rawia Bishara, Tanoreen, Brooklyn, NY

Marco Canora, Hearth

Mario Carbone and Rich Torrisi, Carbone

John Fraser, Narcissa

Markus Glocker, B tard

James Kent, The NoMad

Anna Klinger, Al di L Trattoria, Brooklyn, NY

Anita Lo, Annisa

Ignacio Mattos, Estela

George Mendes, Aldea

Carlo Mirarchi, Blanca, Brooklyn, NY

Joe Ng, RedFarm

Alex Raij and Eder Montero, Txikito

Bryce Shuman, Betony

Justin Smillie, Upland

Alex Stupak, Empell n Cocina

Jonathan Waxman, Barbuto

Jody Williams, Buvette

Best Chef: Northeast

Unmi Abkin, Coco & The Cellar Bar, Easthampton, MA

Karen Akunowicz, Myers Chang, Boston

Tyler Anderson, Millwright’s Restaurant, Simsbury, CT

Erin French, The Lost Kitchen, Freedom, ME

Eric Gabrynowicz, Restaurant North, Armonk, NY

Wesley Genovart, SoLo Farm & Table, South Londonderry, VT

Brian Hill, Francine, Camden, ME

Aaron Josinsky, Misery Loves Co., Winooski, VT

Matt Louis, Moxy Restaurant, Portsmouth, NH

Dan Magill, Arethusa al tavolo, Bantam, CT

Zak Pelaccio, Fish & Game, Hudson, NY

Cassie Piuma, Sarma, Somerville, MA

Susan Regis, Shepard, Cambridge, MA

Guy Reuge, Mirabelle, Stony Brook, NY

Michael Scelfo, Alden & Harlow, Cambridge, MA

Champe Speidel, Persimmon, Bristol, RI

Keiko Suzuki Steinberger, Suzuki’s Sushi Bar, Rockland, ME

Philip Tang, Banyan Bar Refuge, Boston

Derek Wagner, Nick’s on Broadway, Providence

Mike Wiley and Andrew Taylor, Eventide Oyster Co., Portland, ME

Best Chef: Northwest

Jose Chesa, Ataula, Portland, OR

Laura Cole, 229 Parks Restaurant & Tavern, Denali National Park & Preserve, AK

Greg Denton and Gabrielle Qui nez Denton, Ox, Portland, OR

Eric Donnelly, RockCreek, Seattle

Jeff Drew, Snake River Grill, Jackson, WY

Mike Easton, Il Corvo Pasta, Seattle

Renee Erickson, The Whale Wins, Seattle

Adam Hegsted, The Wandering Table, Spokane, WA

Edouardo Jordan, Salare, Seattle

Joe Kim, 5 Fusion and Sushi Bar, Bend, OR

Kris Komori, State & Lemp, Boise, ID

Nathan Lockwood, Altura, Seattle

Mike Muirhead, Mas Taco, Red Lodge, MT

Trent Pierce, Roe, Portland, OR

Sarah Pliner, Aviary, Portland, OR

Ryan Roadhouse, Nodoguro, Portland, OR

Dustin Ronspies, Art of the Table, Seattle

Allen Routt, Painted Lady, Newberg, OR

Justin Woodward, Castagna, Portland, OR

Rachel Yang and Seif Chirchi, Joule, Seattle

Best Chef: South

Greg Baker, The Refinery, Tampa, FL

David Bancroft, Acre, Auburn, AL

Vishwesh Bhatt, Snackbar, Oxford, MS

Kathleen Blake, The Rusty Spoon, Orlando, FL

Bill Briand, Fisher’s Upstairs at Orange Beach Marina, Orange Beach, AL

Justin Devillier, La Petite Grocery, New Orleans

Jose Enrique, Jose Enrique, San Juan, PR

Michael Gulotta, MoPho, New Orleans

Jesse Houston, Saltine, Jackson, MS

Scott Hunnel, Victoria & Albert’s at Disney’s Grand Floridian Resort & Spa, Lake Buena Vista, FL

Deme Lomas, Niu Kitchen, Miami

Matthew McClure, The Hive, Bentonville, AR

Rob McDaniel, SpringHouse, Alexander City, AL

Jos Mend n, Pubbelly, Miami Beach, FL

James and Julie Petrakis, The Ravenous Pig, Winter Park, FL

Michael Pirolo, Macchialina, Miami Beach, FL

Giorgio Rapicavoli, Eating House, Coral Gables, FL

Slade Rushing, Brennan’s, New Orleans

Michael Stoltzfus, Coquette, New Orleans

Isaac Toups, Toups’ Meatery, New Orleans

Best Chef: Southeast

Nate Allen, Knife and Fork, Spruce Pine, NC

Billy Allin, Cakes & Ale, Decatur, GA

Jeremiah Bacon, The Macintosh, Charleston, SC

Brian Canipelli, Cucina 24, Asheville, NC

Kathy Cary, Lilly’s, Louisville, KY

Scott Crawford, Standard Foods, Raleigh, NC

Steven Devereaux Greene, Herons in the Umstead Hotel, Cary, NC

Kevin Gillespie, Gunshow, Atlanta

Damian Heath, Lot 12 Public House, Berkeley Springs, WV

Vivian Howard, Chef & the Farmer, Kinston, NC

Kevin Johnson, The Grocery, Charleston, SC

Matthew Kelly, Mateo, Durham, NC

Joe Kindred, Kindred, Davidson, NC

Edward Lee, 610 Magnolia, Louisville, KY

Erik Niel, Easy Bistro, Chattanooga, TN

Steven Satterfield, Miller Union, Atlanta

Ryan Smith, Staplehouse, Atlanta

Andrew Ticer and Michael Hudman, Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen, Memphis

Aaron Vandemark, Panciuto, Hillsborough, NC

Tandy Wilson, City House, Nashville

Best Chef: Southwest

Charleen Badman, FnB, Scottsdale, AZ

Kevin Binkley, Binkley’s, Cave Creek, AZ

Bowman Brown, Forage, Salt Lake City

Andrew Cooper, Terra at the Four Seasons Resort Rancho Encantado, Santa Fe

Omar Flores, Casa Rubia, Dallas

Bryce Gilmore, Barley Swine, Austin

Manabu Horiuchi, Kata Robata, Houston

Jennifer James, Jennifer James 101, Albuquerque, NM

Matt McCallister, FT33, Dallas

Steve McHugh, Cured, San Antonio

Hugo Ortega, Caracol, Houston

Jonathan Perno, La Merienda at Los Poblanos, Los Ranchos de Albuquerque, NM

Steven Redzikowski, Acorn, Denver

Mart n Rios, Restaurant Mart n, Santa Fe, NM

Dana Rodriguez, Work & Class, Denver

Teiichi Sakurai, Tei-An, Dallas

Alex Seidel, Fruition, Denver

Seth Siegel-Gardner and Terrence Gallivan, The Pass, Houston

David Uygur, Lucia, Dallas

Justin Yu, Oxheart, Houston

Best Chef: West

Matthew Accarrino, SPQR, San Francisco

William Bradley, Addison at the Grand Del Mar, San Diego

Josef Centeno, Orsa & Winston, Los Angeles

Michael Cimarusti, Providence, Los Angeles

Justin Cogley, Aubergine at L’Auberge Carmel, Carmel, CA

Dominique Crenn, Atelier Crenn, San Francisco

Jeremy Fox, Rustic Canyon, Santa Monica, CA

Ed Kenney, Town, Honolulu

Mourad Lahlou, Mourad, San Francisco

Corey Lee, Benu, San Francisco

Ludo Lefebvre, Trois Mec, Los Angeles

Travis Lett, Gjelina, Venice, CA

Ori Menashe, Bestia, Los Angeles

Rick Moonen, RM Seafood, Las Vegas

Melissa Perello, Octavia, San Francisco

Carlos Salgado, Taco Maria, Costa Mesa, CA

Jon Shook and Vinny Dotolo, Animal, Los Angeles

Joshua Skenes, Saison, San Francisco

James Syhabout, Commis, Oakland, CA

Kris Yenbamroong, Night Market Song, Los Angeles

James Beard Foundation

Read more posts by Chris CrowleyFiled Under: awards, james beard 2016, james beard foundations, the beard

Share: